Hamilton, Walter - Dated Book-Plates. (Ex libris) (1516 to 1895). A Treatise on their Origin and Development. Aukció - 2005

Hamilton, Walter - Dated Book-Plates. (Ex libris)
(1516 to 1895). A Treatise on their Origin and  Development. With about one hundred illustrations.
part I. dated Book-Plates prior to 1700.
part II. dated Book-Plates of the eighteenth century
part III. dated Book-Plates of the nineteenth century
London, 1895. A. & C. Black, Soho Square. 4 sztl. lev. 124 l., 1 sztl. lev. 225 l. + 11 sztl. lev. (index).
Kiadói aranyozott angolvászon kötésben. Gerince javított. Ritka!

Kikiáltási ár: 20 000 --> 24 000 Ft.-